9.18.2005

Long time...

Well hello again. I know I haven't posted in a very long time and for that I'm sorry. Anyway..school's been alright..I guess. I'm sick of all the work, I'm feeling pretty overwhelmed with the 879 page novel we have to read in History. Hopefully it won't be torture. Chemistry is alright so far, but I've heard that it stinks. Anyway...I went to the football game on Friday...lots of fun. Lots of Orange & Black and school spirit. Norissa and I are definitely dressin up for the Homecoming game. We're gonna go all out:D. oh yeah. It should be fun. Then today..I spent most of the day cleaning my room, it was a disaster. Quite the job. Then Gage, ryan, me, carl and eric saylor all went to Sizzler. It was fun. Carl called and was like "yeah we're goin to dinner, we're on our way to your house." lol I was like "haha ok". then Gage ryan and me went to Kortney's. Mormon party at her house:D lol. We played guesstures and sardines and then watched The Pacifier (w/Vin Diesel, good movie:D Vin Diesel is such a babe. lol" But Kort's dad had it set up like a drive in. cuz it was projectedon the side of her house..so we were all layin on the grass. it was so cold, so we all had blankets. It was really fun though. Well I'm gonna go to bed cuz I'm pretty tired. Goodnight all:D Sweet Dreams peace-Laura

5 comments:

Mallorie said...

Laura,
Thanks for finally posting. That Mormon party sounds like a real blast. I'm glad you had fun. (Who wouldn't have had fun at a drive-in?!)

Laura Loo said...

lol yeah I know I hadn't posted in forever. Yeah wish you could've been at the party..you definitely have to come to the next one:D.

if youre laura loo, who am i? said...

you should switch to my history class. its way easy. yeah.. interesting... i wont say what i shouldnt.. if that makes sense. probably not. oh well. we should hang out sometime..

Laura Loo said...

hey L squared..hehehe...yeah we definitely need to hang out sometime...kettle korn and phantom all the way...we stil never watched that together...or we could watch The Importance of being earnest:D

sigh........ said...

l squared.. yuck.. moll's class.. but it wasnt l squared then.. we were just the lauras. uhm.. we still are i guess...

i agree, we should eat kettle korn.. just bc its really good :) oh, and phantom of the operas really good too. yep, bye.